Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On ALCATEL 3HE00041CA COMP XCVR PERPTAA OC-12-IR LC 1310NM 15KM SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086764
  • 3HE00041CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$190.88 
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00041CA compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.