Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On ADVA 1061701428-05 COMP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35381923
  • 1061701428-05-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA 1061701428-05 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1557.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.