Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 100m, MSA TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35771235
  • QSFP-4SFP-AOC100M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+, SFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 328.10ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850 nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.