Add On 12-Strand MPO to MPO M M OM4 Fiber Cable, Aqua, 2m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34838696
  • ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4SM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$181.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO (M) connector(s)
  • 6.60ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.