Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Dell 407-BBVJ)

Ordering Information
$100.86
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Dell-compatible SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.