Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Add On 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1542.94nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (ADVA 1061701415-05)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35166676
  • 1061701415-05-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA 1061701415-05 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.94nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.