Add On 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-31.12-100)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35092793
  • DWDM-SFP10G-31.12-100-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-31.12 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1531.12nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.