Add On 100GBase-ER4 100GbE CFP2 1310nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35159839
  • CFP2-100G-ER4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.