Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 500m LC MMF Transceiver (Aruba J4858D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35199806
  • J4858D-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.