Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Aruba J4859D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
Ordering Information
$51.36 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba compatible Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and covers a range up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). It features one SFP port and an LC connector.