Add On 1000Base-BX-U SFP 1310 1490nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme MGBIC-BX40-U)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35155272
  • MGBIC-BX40-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$237.43
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Extreme-compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed manufacturer specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.