ACP-EP XFP SR SRX-XFP-10GE-SR TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32517493
  • SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$281.17
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
06