ACP-EP XFP 80KM CWDM LC 10-GIG DOM SMF 1570NM Transceiver (MSA Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32502380
  • XFP-10GB-CW57-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570 nm using an LC connector. It is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.