ACP-EP XFP 40KM BX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32518390
  • XFP10G-BX-U-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$585.76
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04