ACP-EP XFP 40KM BX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Avaya

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32518349
  • AA1403040D-BX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$849.36
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
03