ACP-EP XENPAK XENPAK-1XGE-ER TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM SC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32521513
  • XENPAK-1XGE-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks XENPAK-1XGE-ER compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10