ACP-EP XENPAK SR TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR MMF SC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32511850
  • XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$351.45
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.