ACP-EP VE6050T06 100BASE-LX TAA Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31821987
  • VE6050T06-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$58.04
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Emerson VE6050T06 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 25km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Emerson transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Emerson, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.