ACP-EP SFP+ TO SFP+ ACTIVE 9M Compatible DAC TAA 10GBASE AOC 9M Transceiver for Arista

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33202047
  • AOC-S-S-10G-9M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$121.83
This is an Arista Networks compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.