ACP-EP SFP+ Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-BX 20KM Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 20796333
  • EX-SFP-10GE-BXD20-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
03