ACP-EP SFP 80KM ZX 1184562PG5 1-GIG ZX SMF 1550NM LC Adtran Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 25488840
  • 1184562PG5-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$153.30
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Plugs into ADTRAN GigE modules designed to accept SFPs

Provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface

Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a GigE tributary interface to the supporting system