ACP-EP SFP 80KM TAA XCVR OC-48 DWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32514604
  • ONS-SE-2G-1550-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$585.76
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
04