ACP-EP SFP 80KM EX-SFP-1FE-LH TAA XCVR 100-MEG LH SMF LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32507674
  • EX-SFP-1FE-LH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$90.36
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06