ACP-EP SFP 80KM DWDM LC XCVR Compatible TAA XCVR 1-GIG DWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201781
  • SFP-1G-DW31-ZR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 1GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1552.52 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.