ACP-EP SFP 550M SX LC TAA XCVR OC-48 SX MMF LC Transceiver for Adtran

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32521839
  • 1200482G1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.66
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.488Gbps
This AdTran 1200482G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
10