ACP-EP SFP 550M SX LC GLC-SX-MM TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32522671
  • GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$356.14
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
09