ACP-EP SFP 550M SX LC 10071 TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC Transceiver for Extreme

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32512596
  • 10071-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$400.66
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 10 pack of Extreme Networks 10071 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.