ACP-EP SFP 500M SW LC XCVR TAA XCVR 4-GIG SW MMF LC Transceiver for IBM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524597
  • 21R9929-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This IBM 21R9929 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
04