ACP-EP SFP 40KM ISFP-100-SM40 TAA XCVR 100-MEG LH SMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32508221
  • ISFP-100-SM40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.66
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10