ACP-EP SFP+ 40KM FTLX1671D3BCL TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524511
  • FTLX1671D3BCL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$656.05
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
08