ACP-EP SFP 40KM FTLF1323P1BTL Compatible TAA XCVR OC-3 LR DOM SMF LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201765
  • FTLF1323P1BTL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$205.02
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 156Mbps
This Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.