ACP-EP SFP 40KM EX LC 100-MEG EX SMF 1310NM LC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32517653
  • SFP-100BASE-EX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.66
  • Ethernet 100Base-EX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.