ACP-EP SFP+ 40KM DS-SFP-FC8G-ER TAA XCVR 8-GIG ER SMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32526285
  • DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$779.06
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04