ACP-EP SFP 40KM BX XCVR-A40U49 TAA XCVR 100-MEG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Ciena

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32539561
  • XCVR-A40U49-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$158.16
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Ciena XCVR-A40U49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
04