ACP-EP SFP 40KM BX TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC Transceiver for Avaya

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32515383
  • AA1419060-E6-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$263.59
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419060-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07