ACP-EP SFP+ 300M SW SFP-FC-SR TAA XCVR 8-GIG SW MMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32526381
  • SFP-FC-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$140.58
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-FC-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
09