ACP-EP SFP+ 300M FTLX8571D3BNL TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32521214
  • FTLX8571D3BNL-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$73.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.