Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

ACP-EP SFP+ 2KM TAA Transceiver 6-GIG LW DOM SMF LC (Alcatel 1AB429380001)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33927785
  • 1AB429380001-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$277.09
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 6Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 1AB429380001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 6GBase-LW throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.