ACP-EP SFP 2KM SR LC NTTP04BF TAA XCVR OC-12 SR MMF LC Transceiver for Avaya

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32532474
  • NTTP04BF-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$146.43
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
This Avaya/Nortel NTTP04BF compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
10