ACP-EP SFP 2KM MX LC GLC-SX-MM TAA XCVR 1-GIG MX DOM MMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32530727
  • GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$53.52
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.