ACP-EP SFP 2KM LX LC XCVR-010M31 TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM MMF LC Transceiver for Ciena

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32537953
  • XCVR-010M31-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$54.66
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Ciena XCVR-010M31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.