ACP-EP SFP 2KM FTLF1217P2XTL TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX DOM LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32532440
  • FTLF1217P2XTL-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.