ACP-EP SFP 20KM SFP-100-BX20 TAA XCVR 100-MEG BIDI SMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32509872
  • SFP-100-BX20NU-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$164.01
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BX20NU compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.