ACP-EP SFP+ 20KM LR TAA Transceiver (AdTran 1442420G1 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31810428
  • 1442420G1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$397.44
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This AdTran 1442420G1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
06