ACP-EP SFP 20KM BX LC GLC-BX-D TAA XCVR 1-GIG BIDI SMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32502806
  • GLC-BX-D-20-53-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$251.88
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.