ACP-EP SFP+ 20KM BX LC 100-02168 TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI SMF LC Transceiver for Calix

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524159
  • 100-02168-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$644.34
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Calix 100-02168 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
08