ACP-EP SFP 2-GIG SW MMF LC 500M TAA Transceiver (QLogic SFP2-SW-01 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32510195
  • SFP2-SW-01-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.12Gbps
This QLogic SFP2-SW-01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.