ACP-EP SFP 15KM IR SFP-OC12-IR TAA XCVR OC-12 IR SMF LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32510988
  • SFP-OC12-IR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$228.44
This Juniper Networks SFP-OC12-IR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.