Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

ACP-EP SFP 120KM LC TAA Transceiver 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC (Alcatel 3FE25771CA)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33928198
  • 3FE25771CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$369.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3FE25771CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.