ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX LC ONS-SE-Z1 TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524423
  • ONS-SE-Z1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$732.20
This Cisco ONS-SE-Z1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-IR throughput up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.